UW Cherry Blossom Run

New Race Date TBD Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                        Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     967  Steven Lichon         M      Green Bay         WI    US      0:19:12.85 0:19:09.97 6:10  32  68.3       
2     1918 Andrew Lingbloom      M      Seattle           WA    US      0:19:49.37 0:19:46.30 6:22  31  66.0       
3     949  Travis Marshall       M      Kent              WA    US      0:21:25.76 0:21:23.25 6:53  37  62.7       
4     1141 Derek Schneider       M      Seattle           WA    US      0:21:47.85 0:21:36.88 6:57  31  60.4       
5     1178 bryan beightol        M      Seattle           WA    US      0:21:58.71 0:21:52.89 7:03  35  60.6       
6     1768 Jared Clay            M      Seattle           WA    US      0:22:24.82 0:21:52.97 7:03  32  59.8       
7     1826 Daniel Dykes          M      Auburn            WA    US      0:22:09.36 0:22:03.80 7:06  38  61.3       
8     1929 Andrew Nalley         M      Seattle           WA    US      0:22:23.14 0:22:18.01 7:11  34  59.2       
9     2094 Tony Quezada          M                                      0:26:11.07 0:23:43.94 7:38  38  57.0       
10    1473 Jarad Lee             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:23:44.70 0:23:44.70 7:39  30  54.8       
11    1543 Thomas Van Deusen     M      Seattle           WA    US      0:24:52.10 0:24:01.87 7:44  33  54.7       
12    1767 Kamanashis Roy        M      Bellevue          WA    US      0:24:43.54 0:24:35.93 7:55  35  53.9       
13    2100 Luis Vita             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:26:24.63 0:24:53.71 8:01  35  53.3       
14    1834 David de Give         M      Seattle           WA    US      0:26:02.60 0:25:12.63 8:07  36  52.9       
15    1541 Leon Verdin           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:27:29.39 0:25:21.31 8:10  36  52.6       
16    867  Jason Grinolds        M      Covington         WA    US      0:26:12.65 0:25:24.95 8:11  34  51.9       
17    1771 Alexander Shraer      M      Kirkland          WA    US      0:26:53.21 0:26:15.05 8:27  39  51.9       
18    1799 Kevin Dainty          M      Seattle           WA    US      0:28:13.17 0:26:53.20 8:39  31  48.5       
19    1953 Frank Ramos           M      Auburn            WA    US      0:33:13.63 0:27:10.42 8:45  37  49.4       
20    1521 Jonas Wills           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:29:06.12 0:27:18.83 8:47  32  47.9       
21    1466 Steve Cusick          M      Seattle           WA    US      0:27:41.00 0:27:30.30 8:51  34  48.0       
22    1045 Aaron Andrews         M      Port Orchard      WA    US      0:28:22.53 0:27:33.38 8:52  33  47.7       
23    1444 Arthur Shore          M      MOUNTLAKE TERRACE WA    US      0:29:10.51 0:27:40.29 8:54  37  48.5       
24    1727 Zdravko Bogeski       M      Bellevue          WA    US      0:30:03.42 0:27:41.34 8:55  31  47.1       
25    1436 Kealan Wardle         M      Seattle           WA    US      0:28:00.94 0:27:53.33 8:59  36  47.8       
26    1435 Eric Kimmitt          M      Lynnwood          WA    US      0:28:55.21 0:27:55.78 8:59  36  47.7       
27    1999 Matt Simmons          M      Maple Valley      WA    US      0:29:25.33 0:27:59.63 9:01  36  47.6       
28    1763 Brian Wheelwright     M      Sammamish         WA    US      0:30:52.66 0:28:08.48 9:03  32  46.5       
29    1488 Ross Peizer           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:29:36.46 0:28:29.20 9:10  33  46.1       
30    1901 Jitesh Mani           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:28:45.36 0:28:38.92 9:13  31  45.6       
31    1326 Noah Biru             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:30:54.36 0:28:57.58 9:19  31  45.1       
32    2058 Michael Arbogast      M      Seattle           WA    US      0:30:17.15 0:29:10.38 9:23  32  44.8       
33    1719 John Moon             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:31:58.71 0:29:46.13 9:35  36  44.8       
34    1717 Scott Kelly           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:39.57 0:29:49.98 9:36  32  43.9       
35    1718 Richard Allen         M      Seattle           WA    US      0:32:06.23 0:29:54.28 9:38  34  44.1       
36    1706 Kevin Solberg         M      Edmonds           WA    US      0:32:01.73 0:30:08.07 9:42  37  44.5       
37    1705 Greg Ryan             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:32:02.32 0:30:11.99 9:43  34  43.7       
38    1106 Matthias Wilke        M      Seattle           WA    US      0:31:44.39 0:30:27.54 9:48  38  44.4       
39    2036 Mahmoud Ragab         M      Redmond           WA    US      0:31:39.63 0:30:29.81 9:49  33  43.1       
40    1416 John RIZZO            M      Seattle           WA    US      0:33:04.44 0:31:20.36 10:05 31  41.6       
41    1249 Juan Carlos Lenz      M      Seattle           WA    US      0:31:31.99 0:31:20.52 10:05 36  42.5       
42    1788 Dougal Neralich       M      Bellevue          WA    US      0:33:45.74 0:31:31.26 10:09 38  42.9       
43    1076 Sergio Jimenez        M      Bellevue          WA    US      0:31:56.67 0:31:52.16 10:15 31  40.9       
44    1024 Tyler Pederson        M      Lakewood          WA    US      0:33:57.42 0:32:01.46 10:18 30  40.6       
45    1982 Avik Saha             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:42.04 0:32:14.72 10:23 35  41.1       
46    1642 Michael Romano        M      Bothell           WA    US      0:34:34.11 0:33:30.20 10:47 37  40.0       
47    1397 Robert Ottesen        M      Seattle           WA    US      0:35:06.97 0:33:31.31 10:47 31  38.9       
48    1905 Spyros Garyfallos     M      Seattle           WA    US      0:33:44.90 0:33:40.50 10:50 38  40.1       
49    1268 Dan DiNicola          M      Bellevue          WA    US      0:35:53.61 0:35:00.80 11:16 32  37.4       
50    1019 Brian McWethy         M      Renton            WA    US      0:39:49.88 0:35:45.70 11:31 33  36.7       
51    1569 Ryan Tate             M      Seattle           WA    US      0:38:53.50 0:36:15.18 11:40 30  35.9       
52    1542 Patrick Ringland      M      Seattle           WA    US      0:39:08.81 0:37:03.50 11:56 37  36.2       
53    1814 Mike Brod             M      Snohomish         WA    US      0:41:29.73 0:37:08.88 11:57 31  35.1       
54    1137 Abhi Bishnoi          M      Seattle           WA    US      0:40:33.21 0:37:20.55 12:01 36  35.7       
55    1900 Swapnil Deshpande     M      Seattle           WA    US      0:43:27.68 0:37:31.46 12:05 30  34.7       
56    1091 Ryan Robinson         M      Auburn            WA    US      0:40:19.88 0:37:42.16 12:08 35  35.2       
57    1382 Pedro Sandoval        M      Seattle           WA    US      0:38:26.72 0:37:44.95 12:09 36  35.3       
58    1881 Philip Allchin        M      Kirkland          WA    US      0:41:03.70 0:38:08.49 12:17 38  35.4       
59    1068 Ismael Colazo         M      Auburn            WA    US      0:43:18.07 0:38:46.93 12:29 31  33.6       
60    1359 Michael Agustin       M      Seattle           WA    US      0:39:08.81 0:39:08.81 12:36 38  34.5       
61    1604 Christopher Houston   M      Seattle           WA    US      0:40:39.32 0:39:17.72 12:39 33  33.4       
62    1075 Ryan Baldwin          M      Seattle           WA    US      0:40:57.24 0:40:03.69 12:54 36  33.3       
63    1388 Matt McKnett          M      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:52.28 0:40:13.19 12:57 32  32.5       
64    1424 Ramir Santillan       M      Bremerton         WA    US      0:41:58.50 0:40:13.74 12:57 35  33.0       
65    1105 Scott Willson         M      Kirkland          WA    US      0:43:29.48 0:41:29.98 13:21 32  31.5       
66    1987 Alfredo Mendez Ruiz   M      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:35.88 0:41:35.88 13:23 31  31.4       
67    1160 Xavier Peccoux        M      Seattle           WA    US      0:45:01.50 0:41:40.55 13:25 34  31.7       
68    1079 Chris Partridge       M      Seattle           WA    US      0:43:07.00 0:41:49.13 13:28 32  31.3       
69    2023 Chad Davis            M      Edmonds           WA    US      0:42:49.81 0:42:05.82 13:33 31  31.0       
70    1856 Tung Nguyen           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:45:32.89 0:42:09.81 13:34 31  31.0       
71    2008 Clarke Reid           M      Seattle           WA    US      0:43:37.20 0:42:32.49 13:42 31  30.7       
72    2079 Michael Uehara-Bingen M      Seattle           CA    US      0:47:51.83 0:43:21.29 13:57 39  31.4       
73    1837 Jason Carter          M      Edmonds           WA    US      0:47:52.72 0:44:08.96 14:13 36  30.2       
74    1237 Seth Summers          M      Kirkland          WA    US      0:48:52.48 0:44:11.10 14:13 39  30.8       
75    2025 Saif Ahmed            M      Seattle           WA    US      0:45:35.16 0:44:42.33 14:23 30  29.1       
76    1291 Joe Viscia            M      Seattle           WA    US      0:50:05.00 0:47:29.85 15:17 34  27.8       
77    2067 Arun Vasudevan        M                                      0:48:15.62 0:48:15.62 15:32 32  27.1       
78    1181 Marsh deLeeuw         M      Seattle           WA    US      0:55:22.28 0:51:08.11 16:28 36  26.1       
79    1884 Ben Andersen          M      Tacoma            WA    US      0:56:20.39 0:53:38.55 17:16 32  24.4       
80    1714 Nathan Espiritu       M      Seattle           WA    US      0:59:48.58 0:55:40.08 17:55 37  24.1       
81    893  Chaz Smith            M      Port Orchard      WA    US      0:57:51.19 0:55:50.61 17:58 35  23.8       
82    1051 Jan Caraang           M      Federal Way       WA    US      0:59:49.48 0:56:45.53 18:16 32  23.1       
83    954  Justin Heitzman       M      Seattle           WA    US      1:01:14.03 0:56:58.47 18:20 35  23.3       
84    1818 Ryan De Ocampo        M      Monroe            WA    US      1:01:54.85 0:57:06.51 18:23 36  23.3       
85    1478 Alan Rodriguez        M      Seattle           WA    US      1:02:56.34 0:58:21.90 18:47 37  23.0       
86    1501 Dominique Thomas      M      Seattle           WA    US      1:02:15.33 0:58:29.78 18:50 33  22.5       
87    1662 Miguel Castillo       M      Seattle           WA    US      1:04:25.86 1:00:30.22 19:28 32  21.6       
88    1368 Anik Amin             M      Seattle           WA    US      1:02:21.30 1:02:21.30 20:04 33  21.1       
89    1707 Michael Walker        M      Kenmore           WA    US      1:08:22.19 1:04:50.09 20:52 35  20.5       
90    2097 Ankush Goel           M                                      1:09:26.98 1:09:26.98 22:21 32  18.8       
91    2054 Vince Molosky         M      Issaquah          WA    US      1:13:41.38 1:11:03.48 22:52 39  19.2       
92    1957 Albert Lee            M      Issaquah          WA    US      1:35:18.88 1:35:18.88 30:41 37  14.1       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.