Results For
Seattle Cherry Blossom Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2020 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- 5K Saturday
Saturday 5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon Preliminary Results
Saturday Half Marathon
Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Sunday 5K Preliminary Results
Sunday 5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Saturday
5K Run/Walk (Saturday)
5K Sunday
5K Run/Walk (Sunday)
Half Marathon
Half Marathon (Sunday)
2021 Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
2021 Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K VIRTUAL RUN
Virtual 5K
Half Marathon Virtual Run
Virtual Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 50 - 54 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 90 - 99 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 80 - 89 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 80 - 89 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 70 - 79 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 70 - 79 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 60 - 69 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 60 - 69 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 55 - 59 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 55 - 59 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 50 - 54 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 40 - 49 Results
5K Run/Walk
Runner Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 40 - 49 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 30 - 39 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 30 - 39 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 20 - 29 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 20 - 29 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 10 - 19 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 10 - 19 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 0 - 9 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 0 - 9 Results
5K Run/Walk
Overall Top 5 Female Results
5K Run/Walk
Overall Top 5 Male Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 90 - 99 Results
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     1730 Joan Lindell Olsen  F      Kirkland         WA    US      0:22:21.17 0:22:17.74 7:11  51  74.9       
2     1734 Theresa Platz       F      Bothell          WA    US      0:23:36.56 0:23:32.16 7:35  51  71.0       
3     1997 Katherine Kaskel    F      Seattle          WA    US      0:24:36.96 0:24:28.98 7:53  50  67.5       
4     1116 Danielle Morrow     F      Seattle          WA    US      0:25:10.63 0:25:01.83 8:03  52  67.5       
5     1222 Liisa Sacks         F      Everett          WA    US      0:27:39.78 0:27:00.27 8:42  53  63.3       
6     1287 Beth Rolling        F      Woodinville      WA    US      0:28:04.16 0:27:27.53 8:50  54  62.9       
7     1425 Elizabeth Mills     F      Tacoma           WA    US      0:32:41.05 0:30:34.78 9:51  52  55.2       
8     1299 Angela Hill         F      Cashmere         WA    US      0:32:21.41 0:31:12.71 10:03 51  53.5       
9     1597 Lisa Carskaden      F      Seattle          WA    US      0:33:14.46 0:31:34.66 10:10 52  53.5       
10    1575 Maria Eusebio       F      Renton           WA    US      0:33:31.51 0:32:22.50 10:25 52  52.1       
11    1844 Pam Simpson         F      Shoreline        WA    US      0:36:40.40 0:32:27.35 10:27 54  53.2       
12    1165 Megan Mcgrath       F      Seattle          WA    US      0:33:30.94 0:32:34.81 10:29 53  52.4       
13    1345 Sheila Guard        F      Kenmore          WA    US      0:35:03.16 0:33:21.48 10:44 50  49.5       
14    2059 Wendy Tomsic        F      Sumner           WA    US      0:34:31.02 0:33:29.91 10:47 52  50.4       
15    1891 Shannon Seath Meyer F      Vashon           WA    US      0:33:49.71 0:33:49.71 10:53 50  48.8       
16    851  Cornelia Clark      F      Seattle          WA    US      0:35:04.64 0:34:16.85 11:02 53  49.8       
17    2084 Gina Allen          F      Seattle          WA    US      0:35:24.63 0:34:33.23 11:07 52  48.9       
18    1014 Desiria Wright      F      Poulsbo          WA    US      0:35:46.08 0:35:01.55 11:16 53  48.8       
19    875  Natalie Torlai      F      Renton           WA    US      0:37:39.07 0:35:10.03 11:19 50  47.0       
20    1374 Rebekah Roehl       F      Edmonds          WA    US      0:37:50.67 0:35:56.41 11:34 54  48.0       
21    1760 Kim Combs           F      Yelm             WA    US      0:38:14.87 0:36:30.02 11:45 54  47.3       
22    1468 Holly Zimberoff     F      Seattle          WA    US      0:38:45.23 0:36:52.74 11:52 53  46.3       
23    1341 Gail Moss           F      Shoreline        WA    US      0:38:50.35 0:37:01.39 11:55 52  45.6       
24    1308 BETSY MCKITRICK     F      ANCHORAGE        AK    US      0:38:42.02 0:37:02.18 11:55 52  45.6       
25    1011 Norhayati Abdullah  F      Issaquah         WA    US      0:39:10.60 0:38:10.35 12:17 50  43.3       
26    1910 Teresa Bzdek        F      SEATTLE          WA    US      0:41:24.57 0:39:04.90 12:35 51  42.7       
27    1295 Amy Taber           F      Everett          WA    US      0:42:03.77 0:39:21.48 12:40 54  43.9       
28    1231 Heidi Coffman       F      Seattle          WA    US      0:41:51.64 0:39:30.27 12:43 51  42.3       
29    1118 Wendy Goffe         F      Seattle          WA    US      0:42:28.13 0:40:18.11 12:58 54  42.8       
30    1875 Chompan Vague       F      Puyallup         WA    US      0:44:35.73 0:41:22.98 13:19 51  40.4       
31    995  Sandy Page          F      Redmond          WA    US      0:46:09.68 0:43:29.01 14:00 53  39.3       
32    1495 Karen Contreras     F      Seattle          WA    US      0:46:45.86 0:43:36.32 14:02 54  39.6       
33    856  Jerri Brown         F      Puyallup         WA    US      0:46:45.63 0:44:45.74 14:24 51  37.3       
34    855  Linda Hankemeier    F      Auburn           WA    US      0:46:45.46 0:44:46.08 14:25 53  38.2       
35    926  Muriel Liedes       F      Olympia          WA    US      0:49:12.29 0:44:56.18 14:28 51  37.2       
36    906  Gracie Hunt         F      Bellevue         WA    US      0:47:20.02 0:46:23.52 14:56 54  37.2       
37    1765 Julia Mills         F      Sammamish        WA    US      0:50:23.74 0:46:50.16 15:05 50  35.3       
38    1668 Marisa Walker       F      Seattle          WA    US      0:50:14.28 0:47:47.68 15:23 50  34.6       
39    994  Maureen Lonergan    F      Seattle          WA    US      0:51:11.56 0:49:21.11 15:53 53  34.6       
40    1306 Pin Koh             F      Kirkland         WA    US      0:51:56.64 0:50:16.96 16:11 50  32.8       
41    1738 Jennifer Blake      F      Snohomish        WA    US      0:53:10.62 0:50:26.90 16:14 51  33.1       
42    1709 Denise Malone       F      Aberdeen         WA    US      0:54:53.69 0:51:39.11 16:38 53  33.1       
43    1086 Barbara Chaudhary   F      Auburn           WA    US      0:53:08.25 0:52:05.85 16:46 51  32.1       
44    1932 Linda Dodgson       F      Seattle          WA    US      0:55:44.03 0:52:57.96 17:03 53  32.3       
45    876  Debbie Olson        F      Kent             WA    US      0:55:51.83 0:53:22.16 17:11 53  32.0       
46    990  Rekha Matken        F      Kirkland         WA    US      0:55:21.41 0:53:55.91 17:22 50  30.6       
47    931  Marcy Fetherston    F      Lake Stevens     WA    US      0:57:05.18 0:53:58.06 17:22 53  31.7       
48    1438 Laura Webb          F      Everett          WA    US      0:57:42.25 0:54:08.50 17:26 50  30.5       
49    1549 Jennie Burns        F      Seattle          WA    US      0:55:33.08 0:55:33.08 17:53 50  29.7       
50    2010 Christine Halladay  F      University Place WA    US      0:59:32.55 0:55:47.00 17:57 50  29.6       
51    1179 Jennifer Ngai       F      Millcreek        WA    US      0:58:51.82 0:55:58.52 18:01 52  30.2       
52    881  Gail Kehm           F      Kent             WA    US      0:57:11.89 0:56:03.65 18:03 52  30.1       
53    1323 Sharman Herrin      F      Seattle          WA    US      1:02:27.22 0:57:44.57 18:35 52  29.2       
54    1017 Michelle Moore      F      Olympia          WA    US      1:04:25.02 1:00:03.32 19:20 52  28.1       
55    1071 Alona Soto          F      Kent             WA    US      1:01:57.44 1:00:57.07 19:37 50  27.1       
56    957  Grace de Leon       F      Kent             WA    US      1:05:16.87 1:01:07.21 19:40 53  28.0       
57    1077 Charlene Burgess    F      Auburn           WA    US      1:04:16.10 1:04:16.10 20:41 50  25.7       
58    1756 Mulyanih Acker      F      Everett          WA    US      1:06:24.14 1:06:24.14 21:22 53  25.7       
59    1752 Tina Ekman          F      Snohomish        WA    US      1:06:25.70 1:06:25.70 21:23 52  25.4       
60    1233 Elaine Minnich      F      Kirkland         WA    US      1:12:15.49 1:07:35.21 21:45 50  24.4       
61    962  Myrna Adams         F      Woodinville      WA    US      1:12:03.20 1:07:38.93 21:46 53  25.3       
62    1159 Sylvia Zavatchen    F      Woodinville      WA    US      1:12:29.28 1:08:01.70 21:54 51  24.5       
63    910  Jennifer Engle      F      Kent             WA    US      1:13:32.79 1:10:31.44 22:42 51  23.7       
64    2015 Shira Gold          F      Des Moines       WA    US      1:11:52.38 1:11:52.38 23:08 50  23.0       
65    1254 Shelley Buhler      F      Seattle          WA    US      1:24:53.99 1:24:53.99 27:20 53  20.1       
66    1146 Paula Kennedy       F      Seattle          WA    US      1:37:41.79 1:37:41.79 31:27 50  16.9       

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.