Results For
UW Cherry Blossom Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City             State Split 1 Split 1 Split 2 Split 2 Chip       Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                                        Pace            Pace    Time                 Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ======= ========== ===== === ======== ======== 
1     2146 Elliot Kawaoka         M      Auburn           WA    0:39:29 6:02    0:40:18 6:09    1:19:47.10 6:05  35  1        M 35-39  
2     2145 Becca Kawaoka          F      Auburn           WA    0:40:06 6:07    0:41:20 6:19    1:21:26.28 6:13  30  1        F 30-34  
3     2149 Wiehan Boshoff         M      Seattle          WA    0:41:08 6:17    0:42:34 6:30    1:23:41.89 6:23  28  1        M 25-29  
4     2204 Dyronne Luarca         M      Bremerton        WA    0:47:03 7:11    0:48:33 7:25    1:35:36.01 7:18  45  1        M 45-49  
5     2160 Patrick Ferguson       M      University Place WA    0:46:39 7:07    0:50:09 7:39    1:36:47.65 7:23  43  1        M 40-44  
6     2195 Jim Vollendroff        M      Seattle          WA    0:50:32 7:43    0:50:34 7:43    1:41:06.39 7:43  57  1        M 55-59  
7     2167 Benjamin Phipps        M      Seattle          WA    0:50:26 7:42    0:50:45 7:45    1:41:11.86 7:44  42  2        M 40-44  
8     2203 Oleg Kan               M      Seattle          WA    0:50:48 7:45    0:51:46 7:54    1:42:34.16 7:50  37  2        M 35-39  
9     2179 Shelby Anderson        F      Olympia          WA    0:50:15 7:40    0:52:45 8:03    1:42:59.57 7:52  30  2        F 30-34  
10    2159 Tyler Ware             M      Everett          WA    0:51:18 7:50    0:51:57 7:56    1:43:14.29 7:53  29  2        M 25-29  
11    2162 Jacob Swiezy           M      Seattle          WA    0:51:38 7:53    0:53:15 8:08    1:44:53.14 8:00  23  1        M 20-24  
12    2198 Johnnie Chan           M      Kirkland         WA    0:56:00 8:33    0:55:39 8:30    1:51:38.88 8:31  38  3        M 35-39  
13    2201 Jonathan Echavez       M      Dupont           WA    0:55:43 8:30    0:56:00 8:33    1:51:42.50 8:32  29  3        M 25-29  
14    2180 Austen Brand           M      Tacoma           WA    0:56:21 8:36    0:56:51 8:41    1:53:12.79 8:39  27  4        M 25-29  
15    2147 Ji Kim                 M      Lynnwood         WA    0:54:58 8:24    0:59:48 9:08    1:54:46.84 8:46  63  1        M 60-64  
16    2186 Ellen Bushman          F      Seattle          WA    0:57:56 8:51    0:57:33 8:47    1:55:29.13 8:49  64  1        F 60-64  
17    2197 Stephanie LaBoo        F      Kent             WA    0:57:42 8:49    0:58:13 8:53    1:55:55.07 8:51  47  1        F 45-49  
18    2183 Ryan Pfeiffer          M      Everett          WA    0:58:35 8:57    1:01:20 9:22    1:59:54.95 9:09  33  1        M 30-34  
19    2200 Giovani Gomez          F      Dupont           WA    0:57:13 8:44    1:03:00 9:37    2:00:13.29 9:11  28  1        F 25-29  
20    2199 Jennifer Anderson      F      Steilacoom       WA    1:00:46 9:17    1:00:41 9:16    2:01:26.86 9:16  48  2        F 45-49  
21    2175 Taryn Hynek            F      Everett          WA    0:58:27 8:55    1:04:17 9:49    2:02:43.61 9:22  30  3        F 30-34  
22    2182 Joseph Wright          M      Everett          WA    0:56:16 8:35    1:07:53 10:22   2:04:08.55 9:29  35  4        M 35-39  
23    2170 Josie Monson           F      Bremerton        WA    0:57:54 8:50    1:07:21 10:17   2:05:14.17 9:34  50  1        F 50-54  
24    2176 Earle Oda              M      Mukilteo         WA    1:02:32 9:33    1:03:22 9:41    2:05:54.11 9:37  64  2        M 60-64  
25    2191 Jordan Prutkin         M      Seattle          WA    1:02:08 9:29    1:05:44 10:02   2:07:52.57 9:46  45  2        M 45-49  
26    2196 Donnie Filler          M      Federal Way      WA    1:06:14 10:07   1:02:51 9:36    2:09:05.16 9:51  62  3        M 60-64  
27    2158 Sue Stevens            F      Sammamish        WA    1:03:54 9:45    1:05:40 10:02   2:09:33.97 9:53  52  2        F 50-54  
28    2188 Robert Taylor          M      Sumner           WA    1:02:38 9:34    1:09:11 10:34   2:11:49.47 10:04 46  3        M 45-49  
29    2156 Sheri Dehaan           F      Snohomish        WA    1:04:02 9:47    1:08:46 10:30   2:12:48.09 10:08 54  3        F 50-54  
30    2161 Ellen Pederson         F      Seattle          WA    1:05:52 10:03   1:08:55 10:31   2:14:47.67 10:17 31  4        F 30-34  
31    2151 Angela Rose            F      Seattle          WA    1:04:08 9:47    1:13:25 11:12   2:17:32.86 10:30 50  4        F 50-54  
32    2202 Alicia Purdum          F      Port Orchard     WA    1:05:41 10:02   1:13:13 11:11   2:18:54.28 10:36 42  1        F 40-44  
33    2029 Lei He                 F      Redmond          WA    1:05:08 9:57    1:14:30 11:22   2:19:37.64 10:40 51  5        F 50-54  
34    2181 Anonymous Participant  F                             1:07:39 10:20   1:12:11 11:01   2:19:49.09 10:40 36  1        F 35-39  
35    2185 Erin McLaughlin        F      Renton           WA    1:07:39 10:20   1:12:11 11:01   2:19:49.42 10:40 37  2        F 35-39  
36    2184 Rachel Kopicki         F      Seattle          WA    1:07:36 10:19   1:12:14 11:02   2:19:49.45 10:40 30  5        F 30-34  
37    2165 Kent Pflugrath         M      Seattle          WA    1:07:47 10:21   1:13:31 11:13   2:21:17.18 10:47 57  2        M 55-59  
38    2157 Chris Stackhouse       M      Bothell          WA    1:05:01 9:56    1:17:33 11:50   2:22:33.35 10:53 61  4        M 60-64  
39    2155 Leigh Lace             F      Lynnwood         WA    1:08:28 10:27   1:17:43 11:52   2:26:11.43 11:10 55  1        F 55-59  
40    2150 Theresa Arbow-O'Connor F      Seattle          WA    1:10:01 10:41   1:16:21 11:39   2:26:22.78 11:10 60  2        F 60-64  
41    2187 Anonymous Participant  F                             1:09:01 10:32   1:18:04 11:55   2:27:04.77 11:14 56  2        F 55-59  
42    2172 John Lebens            M      Seattle          WA    1:11:40 10:57   1:19:09 12:05   2:30:49.26 11:31 39  5        M 35-39  
43    2192 Kyle Burke             M      Silverdale       WA    1:11:08 10:52   1:20:16 12:15   2:31:23.76 11:33 37  6        M 35-39  
44    2153 Andrea Zeumault-Mundy  F      Seattle          WA    1:14:57 11:27   1:16:47 11:43   2:31:44.54 11:35 50  6        F 50-54  
45    2154 Margaret Edwards       F      Kent             WA    1:15:00 11:27   1:17:03 11:46   2:32:02.60 11:36 56  3        F 55-59  
46    2168 ANOOP TRIPATHI         M      Sammamish        WA    1:14:21 11:21   1:23:28 12:45   2:37:49.05 12:03 43  3        M 40-44  
47    2189 Tram Huynh             F      Auburn           WA    1:19:00 12:04   1:27:10 13:18   2:46:09.57 12:41 48  3        F 45-49  
48    2148 Melissa Eastlick       F      Grapeview        WA    1:23:51 12:48   1:27:23 13:20   2:51:13.18 13:04 40  2        F 40-44  
49    2166 Kim Robinson           F      Seattle          WA    1:26:21 13:11   1:26:22 13:11   2:52:43.74 13:11 51  7        F 50-54  
50    2163 Jenny Singer           F      Silverdale       WA    0:52:50 8:04    2:10:36 19:56   3:03:26.01 14:00 40  3        F 40-44  
51    2169 Tennile Jones          F      Kirkland         WA    1:32:43 14:09   1:35:57 14:39   3:08:39.47 14:24 45  4        F 45-49  
52    2178 James Tyler            M      Lacey            WA    1:24:42 12:56   1:47:54 16:28   3:12:35.90 14:42 39  7        M 35-39  
53    2171 Pamela Bisson          F      Snohomish        WA    1:47:54 16:28   1:41:00 15:25   3:28:54.18 15:57 44  4        F 40-44  
54    2152 Saravanan Murugesan    M      Bothell          WA    1:46:14 16:13   1:43:05 15:44   3:29:18.49 15:59 48  4        M 45-49  
55    2177 Rajeswari Arumugam     F      Bothell          WA    1:47:46 16:27   1:43:02 15:44   3:30:48.64 16:06 38  3        F 35-39  
56    2173 Erica Delma            F      Bremerton        WA    2:13:14 20:21   1:58:25 18:05   4:11:38.94 19:13 45  5        F 45-49  
57    2205 Marci Taylor           F      Sammamish        WA    5:23:34 49:24   0:44:36 6:49    6:08:09.36 28:06 51  8        F 50-54  


Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Gender Location      Time       
===== ============== ==== === ====== ============= ========== 
1     Elliot Kawaoka 2146 35  M      Auburn WA US  1:19:47.10 
2     Becca Kawaoka  2145 30  F      Auburn WA US  1:21:26.28 
3     Wiehan Boshoff 2149 28  M      Seattle WA US 1:23:41.89 


Male 20-24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Jacob Swiezy 2162 23  11      Seattle WA US 1:44:53.14 


Male 25-29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Wiehan Boshoff   2149 28  3       Seattle WA US 1:23:41.89 
2     Tyler Ware       2159 29  10      Everett WA US 1:43:14.29 
3     Jonathan Echavez 2201 29  13      Dupont WA US  1:51:42.50 
4     Austen Brand     2180 27  14      Tacoma WA US  1:53:12.79 


Female 25-29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location     Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============ ========== 
1     Giovani Gomez 2200 28  19      Dupont WA US 2:00:13.29 


Male 30-34
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Ryan Pfeiffer 2183 33  18      Everett WA US 1:59:54.95 


Female 30-34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Becca Kawaoka   2145 30  2       Auburn WA US  1:21:26.28 
2     Shelby Anderson 2179 30  9       Olympia WA US 1:42:59.57 
3     Taryn Hynek     2175 30  21      Everett WA US 2:02:43.61 
4     Ellen Pederson  2161 31  30      Seattle WA US 2:14:47.67 
5     Rachel Kopicki  2184 30  36      Seattle WA US 2:19:49.45 


Male 35-39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Elliot Kawaoka 2146 35  1       Auburn WA US   1:19:47.10 
2     Oleg Kan       2203 37  8       Seattle WA US  1:42:34.16 
3     Johnnie Chan   2198 38  12      Kirkland WA US 1:51:38.88 
4     Joseph Wright  2182 35  22      Everett WA US  2:04:08.55 
5     John Lebens    2172 39  42      Seattle WA US  2:30:49.26 


Female 35-39
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Anonymous Participant 2181 36  34        US          2:19:49.09 
2     Erin McLaughlin       2185 37  35      Renton WA US  2:19:49.42 
3     Rajeswari Arumugam    2177 38  55      Bothell WA US 3:30:48.64 


Male 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location               Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====================== ========== 
1     Patrick Ferguson 2160 43  5       University Place WA US 1:36:47.65 
2     Benjamin Phipps  2167 42  7       Seattle WA US          1:41:11.86 
3     ANOOP TRIPATHI   2168 43  46      Sammamish WA US        2:37:49.05 


Female 40-44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Alicia Purdum    2202 42  32      Port Orchard WA US 2:18:54.28 
2     Melissa Eastlick 2148 40  48      Grapeview WA US    2:51:13.18 
3     Jenny Singer     2163 40  50      Silverdale WA US   3:03:26.01 
4     Pamela Bisson    2171 44  53      Snohomish WA US    3:28:54.18 


Male 45-49
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =================== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Dyronne Luarca      2204 45  4       Bremerton WA US 1:35:36.01 
2     Jordan Prutkin      2191 45  25      Seattle WA US   2:07:52.57 
3     Robert Taylor       2188 46  28      Sumner WA US    2:11:49.47 
4     Saravanan Murugesan 2152 48  54      Bothell WA US   3:29:18.49 


Female 45-49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Stephanie LaBoo   2197 47  17      Kent WA US       1:55:55.07 
2     Jennifer Anderson 2199 48  20      Steilacoom WA US 2:01:26.86 
3     Tram Huynh        2189 48  47      Auburn WA US     2:46:09.57 
4     Tennile Jones     2169 45  51      Kirkland WA US   3:08:39.47 
5     Erica Delma       2173 45  56      Bremerton WA US  4:11:38.94 


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Josie Monson 2170 50  23      Bremerton WA US 2:05:14.17 
2     Sue Stevens  2158 52  27      Sammamish WA US 2:09:33.97 
3     Sheri Dehaan 2156 54  29      Snohomish WA US 2:12:48.09 
4     Angela Rose  2151 50  31      Seattle WA US   2:17:32.86 
5     Lei He       2029 51  33      Redmond WA US   2:19:37.64 


Male 55-59
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Jim Vollendroff 2195 57  6       Seattle WA US 1:41:06.39 
2     Kent Pflugrath  2165 57  37      Seattle WA US 2:21:17.18 


Female 55-59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Leigh Lace            2155 55  39      Lynnwood WA US 2:26:11.43 
2     Anonymous Participant 2187 56  41        US           2:27:04.77 
3     Margaret Edwards      2154 56  45      Kent WA US     2:32:02.60 


Male 60-64
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================= ========== 
1     Ji Kim           2147 63  15      Lynnwood WA US    1:54:46.84 
2     Earle Oda        2176 64  24      Mukilteo WA US    2:05:54.11 
3     Donnie Filler    2196 62  26      Federal Way WA US 2:09:05.16 
4     Chris Stackhouse 2157 61  38      Bothell WA US     2:22:33.35 


Female 60-64
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Ellen Bushman          2186 64  16      Seattle WA US 1:55:29.13 
2     Theresa Arbow-O'Connor 2150 60  40      Seattle WA US 2:26:22.78 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.