UW Cherry Blossom Run

New Race Date TBD Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City        State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== ==== ======================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     1751 Philip Johnson           M      Seattle     WA    US      0:19:00.85 0:19:00.85 6:07  25  68.3       
2     2052 Josh Murphy              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:22:04.28 0:21:20.77 6:52  24  60.8       
3     1832 Andy Schwartzmeyer       M      Seattle     WA    US      0:21:25.60 0:21:21.06 6:52  25  60.8       
4     1720 James Mosca              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:21:38.06 0:21:29.16 6:55  23  60.4       
5     1701 Alec Georgoff            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:22:09.29 0:22:04.31 7:06  23  58.8       
6     1877 Matthew Vande Vrede      M      Seattle     WA    US      0:22:45.01 0:22:38.37 7:17  21  57.3       
7     2056 Kevin McGehee            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:22:51.61 0:22:41.28 7:18  29  57.3       
8     968  Sawyer Lichon            M      Tacoma      WA    US      0:22:44.61 0:22:41.42 7:18  27  57.2       
9     1780 Luke Cantor              M      Renton      WA    US      0:23:17.09 0:23:09.80 7:27  20  56.1       
10    1531 Joseph Hines             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:28:12.36 0:23:42.62 7:38  24  54.8       
11    1895 Christian Stranne        M      Seattle     WA    US      0:25:40.87 0:24:41.17 7:57  27  52.6       
12    1840 Noah Triplett            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:25:00.08 0:24:52.18 8:00  23  52.2       
13    1887 Anael Maubant            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:25:01.87 0:24:55.33 8:01  27  52.1       
14    1782 Anonymous Participant    M                        US      0:27:14.92 0:25:10.56 8:06  22  51.6       
15    1115 Curtis Michael           M      Auburn      WA    US      0:26:10.87 0:25:32.91 8:13  25  50.8       
16    992  Dylan Kret               M      Seattle     WA    US      0:28:20.25 0:26:03.87 8:23  25  49.8       
17    1266 James Koehler            M      Redmond     WA    US      0:27:55.50 0:26:05.04 8:24  29  49.8       
18    1925 Lars Sorenson            M      Kirkland    WA    US      0:28:27.18 0:26:23.42 8:30  26  49.2       
19    1309 Seong Park               M      Seattle     WA    US      0:28:14.13 0:26:36.53 8:34  26  48.8       
20    1580 Joshua Crespo            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:29:08.24 0:26:56.91 8:40  27  48.2       
21    1926 Daniel Carpenter         M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:29:10.32 0:27:04.04 8:43  26  48.0       
22    1681 James lowrey             M      Kent        WA    US      0:28:18.33 0:27:09.43 8:44  24  47.8       
23    1583 Ben Peterson             M      Bothell     WA    US      0:29:28.46 0:27:15.31 8:46  24  47.6       
24    1674 Timothy Pigulski         M      Seattle     WA    US      0:31:58.92 0:27:21.04 8:48  29  47.5       
25    1703 Jeremy Howe              M      Gig Harbor  WA    US      0:29:00.78 0:27:24.23 8:49  23  47.4       
26    2002 Eric Lee                 M      Seattle     WA    US      0:30:50.27 0:27:28.25 8:51  25  47.3       
27    1581 Connor Rice              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:29:46.74 0:27:35.24 8:53  25  47.1       
28    1922 Daniel Stiner            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:29:43.20 0:27:38.19 8:54  28  47.0       
29    1498 Rory Jacob               M      Seattle     WA    US      0:29:10.51 0:27:53.43 8:59  29  46.6       
30    1139 Miguel Torres            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:30:11.93 0:27:58.68 9:00  26  46.4       
31    2086 Tanmay Fadnavis          M      Seattle     WA    US      0:30:31.07 0:28:05.17 9:02  29  46.3       
32    1850 Morgan Jones             M      Renton      WA    US      0:29:43.67 0:28:10.94 9:04  24  46.1       
33    1524 Richard Parra            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:32:16.32 0:28:19.03 9:07  22  45.8       
34    1969 Jim Nguyen               M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:29:25.26 0:28:28.76 9:10  26  45.6       
35    1540 Daniel Monroy            M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:30:50.35 0:28:52.81 9:18  25  45.0       
36    1297 Karl Lsrsen              M      Woodinville WA    US      0:28:57.61 0:28:57.61 9:19  23  44.8       
37    1208 Lukas Sexton             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:30:01.50 0:29:02.79 9:21  25  44.7       
38    2006 Quyet Nguyen             M      Portland    OR    US      0:32:46.25 0:29:18.36 9:26  29  44.4       
39    1433 Matthew Bordonaro        M      Seattle     WA    US      0:30:14.00 0:29:19.30 9:26  22  44.3       
40    1683 Alex Lied                M      Seattle     WA    US      0:31:41.81 0:29:39.56 9:33  29  43.8       
41    2115 William Anthony          M                                0:29:42.63 0:29:42.63 9:34  29  43.8       
42    1405 Tyler Langan             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:30:43.71 0:29:42.95 9:34  29  43.7       
43    1672 Yuki Toyoda              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:33:22.82 0:29:44.83 9:34  25  43.6       
44    868  Angel Ortiz              M      Tacoma      WA    US      0:29:55.22 0:29:50.82 9:36  29  43.6       
45    1647 Andrew Eunson            M      Issaquah    WA    US      0:30:00.50 0:29:50.98 9:36  23  43.5       
46    2074 Luay Younus              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:32:07.66 0:29:58.23 9:39  27  43.3       
47    1375 Matthew Fong             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:33:31.15 0:30:01.30 9:40  28  43.2       
48    1629 Zach Perlmutter          M      Seattle     WA    US      0:32:11.28 0:30:36.33 9:51  29  42.5       
49    1663 Stephen Portillo         M      Seattle     WA    US      0:31:47.39 0:30:37.67 9:51  27  42.4       
50    1215 Connor Mitchell          M      Seattle     WA    US      0:31:19.50 0:30:39.16 9:52  25  42.4       
51    1914 Young Chen               M      Seattle     WA    US      0:32:53.29 0:30:43.27 9:53  23  42.3       
52    1253 Richard Dizon            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:28.11 0:30:44.75 9:54  23  42.2       
53    1427 Milind Shah              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:28.36 0:30:46.31 9:54  24  42.2       
54    1927 Simon Diesenreiter       M      Seattle     WA    US      0:32:58.86 0:30:50.10 9:55  26  42.1       
55    1716 Vitaliy Petrov           M      Federal Way WA    US      0:32:42.16 0:31:01.21 9:59  28  41.9       
56    1354 Adam Skrzekut            M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:34:32.39 0:31:34.20 10:10 26  41.1       
57    1279 William Zhou             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:13.00 0:31:35.01 10:10 25  41.1       
58    1314 Jonathan Kam             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:33:17.65 0:31:37.35 10:11 29  41.1       
59    1673 Gia-Ricky Taing          M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:32.75 0:31:54.76 10:16 29  40.7       
60    1199 Gohar Irfan Chaudhry     M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:35:20.63 0:31:55.23 10:16 25  40.7       
61    1467 Jarod Carroll            M      Woodinville WA    US      0:32:59.87 0:31:56.52 10:17 22  40.6       
62    1731 Jonathan Lindell         M      Kirkland    WA    US      0:33:56.31 0:32:08.61 10:21 20  40.4       
63    1294 Kent Tsai                M      Seattle     WA    US      0:33:33.10 0:32:22.58 10:25 28  40.1       
64    2039 Jefrey Quiroz            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:53.27 0:32:29.84 10:28 21  40.0       
65    1538 Tim Lantin               M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:30.24 0:33:34.30 10:48 21  38.7       
66    1579 Connor Smith             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:51.67 0:33:38.42 10:50 25  38.6       
67    1676 Peter Becker             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:38:57.60 0:34:17.39 11:02 29  37.9       
68    1312 Kyogo Ikemoto            M      Seattle     WA    US      0:35:39.52 0:34:24.76 11:05 21  37.7       
69    1565 Danilo Aimini            M      Redmond     WA    US      0:35:23.02 0:34:39.86 11:09 27  37.5       
70    1494 Nick Wedler              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:36:43.26 0:34:56.50 11:15 22  37.2       
71    1928 Gunnar Headley           M      Redmond     WA    US      0:37:25.89 0:35:19.67 11:22 21  36.8       
72    1923 Hayden McAfee            M      Redmond     WA    US      0:37:25.89 0:35:20.06 11:22 26  36.7       
73    1471 Nathan Chen              M      Mukilteo    WA    US      0:35:56.04 0:35:22.04 11:23 26  36.7       
74    1678 Santhanagopalan Raghavan M      Redmond     WA    US      0:40:05.69 0:35:22.33 11:23 24  36.7       
75    2027 Tuan Anh Pham            M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:36:43.44 0:35:45.43 11:31 25  36.3       
76    1009 Travis Wilson-Beltran    M      Everett     WA    US      0:36:06.41 0:36:06.41 11:37 27  36.0       
77    2019 Lawrence Webley          M      Seattle     WA    US      0:36:37.75 0:36:37.75 11:47 29  35.5       
78    1534 Mohamad Ghaddar          M      Redmond     WA    US      0:37:20.65 0:36:38.17 11:48 27  35.4       
79    1570 Prateek Dua              M      Seattle     WA    US      0:39:35.29 0:36:56.02 11:53 26  35.2       
80    921  Devin Stewart            M      Algona      WA    US      0:39:00.25 0:37:15.70 12:00 29  34.9       
81    1954 Barak Robinson           M      Federal Way WA    US      0:42:50.77 0:37:44.15 12:09 27  34.4       
82    2065 Akash Yeleswarapu        M      Seattle     WA    US      0:38:57.71 0:38:11.55 12:18 27  34.0       
83    1741 Mehmet E                 M      Seattle     WA    US      0:44:22.05 0:39:00.09 12:33 27  33.3       
84    872  Michael Estridge         M      Renton      WA    US      0:44:14.38 0:39:21.22 12:40 27  33.0       
85    1603 Michael Mitasev          M      Kirkland    WA    US      0:39:38.33 0:39:38.33 12:46 22  32.8       
86    2050 David Read               M      Seattle     WA    US      0:40:59.39 0:39:40.66 12:46 24  32.7       
87    991  Ryan Ricciardelli        M      Seattle     WA    US      0:42:00.59 0:39:43.60 12:47 25  32.7       
88    1564 Shivam Kumar             M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:40:49.42 0:40:06.73 12:55 25  32.4       
89    1650 DJ Butler                M      Lynden      WA    US      0:44:03.65 0:40:47.59 13:08 29  31.9       
90    1074 Kevin Steele             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:42:23.03 0:41:28.69 13:21 26  31.3       
91    1773 Isaac Goode              M      Snohomish   WA    US      0:46:05.80 0:41:44.37 13:26 21  31.1       
92    1599 Clovis Wong              M      Redmond     WA    US      0:49:07.17 0:42:03.47 13:32 21  30.9       
93    2007 Matt Spence              M      Everett     WA    US      0:46:31.98 0:43:16.81 13:56 27  30.0       
94    2040 Rishiraj Charan          M      Bellevue    WA    US      0:47:26.72 0:44:17.19 14:15 26  29.3       
95    1804 RICHARD ZANG             M      Seattle     WA    US      0:44:18.89 0:44:18.89 14:16 26  29.3       
96    2105 Raul Armendariz          M                                0:46:17.23 0:46:17.23 14:54 26  28.0       
97    1100 Cameron Moyer            M      Renton      WA    US      0:49:11.11 0:48:00.16 15:27 29  27.1       
98    1936 Courtenay Bowers         M      Richardson  TX    US      0:52:54.10 0:49:03.24 15:47 26  26.5       
99    1602 Joshua Barwell           M      Seattle     WA    US      0:49:05.77 0:49:05.77 15:48 21  26.4       
100   1912 Joshua Dowdy             M      Arlington   WA    US      0:54:51.67 0:50:41.76 16:19 29  25.6       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.