Results For
The Cherry Blossom Run

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2022 2021 2020 2019
Result Set --- Select Results --- 5K Saturday
Saturday 5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon Preliminary Results
Saturday Half Marathon
Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Sunday 5K Preliminary Results
Sunday 5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K Saturday
5K Run/Walk (Saturday)
5K Sunday
5K Run/Walk (Sunday)
Half Marathon
Half Marathon (Sunday)
2021 Virtual 5K
Virtual 5K
2021 Virtual Half Marathon
Virtual Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- 5K VIRTUAL RUN
Virtual 5K
Half Marathon Virtual Run
Virtual Half Marathon
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Overall Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 50 - 54 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 90 - 99 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 80 - 89 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 80 - 89 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 70 - 79 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 70 - 79 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 60 - 69 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 60 - 69 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 55 - 59 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 55 - 59 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 50 - 54 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 40 - 49 Results
5K Run/Walk
Runner Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 40 - 49 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 30 - 39 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 30 - 39 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 20 - 29 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 20 - 29 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 10 - 19 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 10 - 19 Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 0 - 9 Results
5K Run/Walk
Male 0 - 9 Results
5K Run/Walk
Overall Top 5 Female Results
5K Run/Walk
Overall Top 5 Male Results
5K Run/Walk
Female 90 - 99 Results
5K Run/Walk
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== ==== ================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     1563 Terry Robinson     M      Mercer Island WA    US      0:19:40.67 0:19:37.00 6:19  45  72.5       
2     1413 James Giuffrida    M      Bremerton     WA    US      0:24:53.94 0:24:49.31 7:59  44  56.8       
3     1202 DJ Young           M      Seattle       WA    US      0:27:19.63 0:25:26.42 8:11  42  54.6       
4     1744 Ryan Ruppert       M      Seattle       WA    US      0:25:48.64 0:25:37.61 8:15  42  54.2       
5     1183 Damon Kemp         M      Seattle       WA    US      0:28:26.87 0:26:59.86 8:41  41  51.1       
6     1414 James Olwell       M      Seattle       WA    US      0:28:56.11 0:27:13.25 8:46  41  50.7       
7     1446 Douglas Armstrong  M      Kirkland      WA    US      0:28:56.95 0:27:32.67 8:52  40  49.8       
8     864  Scott Ku           M      Kent          WA    US      0:29:03.71 0:28:12.43 9:05  41  48.9       
9     1417 Kojay Pan          M      Issaquah      WA    US      0:30:09.67 0:29:24.01 9:28  43  47.6       
10    1861 Lukas Busek        M      Lovosice            CZ      0:32:37.21 0:29:38.44 9:32  43  47.2       
11    861  Michael Chase      M      Federal Way   WA    US      0:31:28.75 0:30:00.34 9:39  41  46.0       
12    1300 Kale Hill          M      Cashmere      WA    US      0:32:20.89 0:31:11.88 10:02 48  46.6       
13    1721 Jeff Whatmore      M      Edmonds       WA    US      0:32:21.98 0:31:15.67 10:04 45  45.5       
14    2012 Keyth Sokol        M      Seattle       WA    US      0:31:17.28 0:31:17.28 10:04 49  46.8       
15    1502 AJ Prasad          M      Vancouver     BC    CA      0:33:39.98 0:32:04.73 10:20 49  45.6       
16    1344 Jay Guard          M      Kenmore       WA    US      0:34:10.66 0:32:26.70 10:27 49  45.1       
17    2081 Chris Moore        M      Union         KY    US      0:33:44.19 0:33:03.15 10:38 40  41.5       
18    997  michael ring       M      SAMMAMISH     WA    US      0:35:56.45 0:33:28.76 10:47 43  41.8       
19    1386 Matt Berry         M      Mercer Island WA    US      0:34:12.95 0:33:37.02 10:49 41  41.1       
20    1510 Craig Gick         M      Woodinville   WA    US      0:36:15.22 0:33:49.89 10:53 42  41.1       
21    1590 Aaron Ilk          M      Seattle       WA    US      0:35:25.07 0:34:04.32 10:58 44  41.4       
22    1942 Lenny Ardiles      M      Seattle       WA    US      0:37:59.20 0:34:10.45 11:00 40  40.1       
23    1992 Derek Severin      M      Grapevine     TX    US      0:35:08.18 0:34:19.72 11:03 46  41.7       
24    978  Jeff Ramm          M      Lynnwood      WA    US      0:36:47.67 0:35:31.26 11:26 49  41.2       
25    1096 Joshua Villarreal  M      Seattle       WA    US      0:38:02.67 0:36:14.74 11:40 49  40.4       
26    1985 Cenk Tolunay       M      Redmond       WA    US      0:39:37.90 0:36:37.84 11:47 47  39.4       
27    1056 Burhan Syed        M      Kent          WA    US      0:37:47.54 0:37:38.77 12:07 46  38.0       
28    1172 Greg Dolan         M      Renton        WA    US      0:44:41.61 0:41:49.17 13:28 45  34.0       
29    858  Reylin Sardua      M      Federal Way   WA    US      0:44:03.10 0:42:54.87 13:49 47  33.6       
30    1973 Hemantha Ponnuru   M      Seattle       WA    US      0:47:42.85 0:43:24.21 13:58 40  31.6       
31    1787 Shumael Rahman     M      Sammamish     WA    US      0:47:09.93 0:45:08.72 14:32 47  31.9       
32    1846 William Chen       M      Redmond       WA    US      0:50:11.36 0:45:52.73 14:46 43  30.5       
33    1560 Dan Myers          M      Seattle       WA    US      0:49:32.63 0:46:24.27 14:56 47  31.1       
34    1759 Joseph Chodkiewicz M      Bellevue      WA    US      0:49:21.36 0:46:49.82 15:04 49  31.2       
35    1061 Zefrem Hacker      M      Renton        WA    US      0:52:11.85 0:49:44.06 16:00 43  28.1       
36    1505 John Cao           M      Mercer Island WA    US      0:52:40.01 0:49:58.51 16:05 43  28.0       
37    1885 Steven Fenster     M      Seattle       WA    US      0:53:30.71 0:52:34.94 16:55 43  26.6       
38    1152 Elisa Alessi       M      Seattle       WA    US      0:55:43.15 0:53:01.88 17:04 46  27.0       
39    1667 Robert Johnson     M      Seattle       WA    US      0:56:15.83 0:53:45.56 17:18 44  26.2       
40    1156 Jeff Balsley       M      Redmond       WA    US      1:05:10.56 1:01:38.25 19:50 45  23.1       
41    1303 Chad Ritchey       M      North Bend    WA    US      1:06:47.55 1:02:10.16 20:01 47  23.2       
42    890  matthew jones      M      Gig Harbor    WA    US      1:05:25.93 1:02:39.17 20:10 49  23.4       
43    1262 Rob Shults         M      Renton        WA    US      1:08:47.83 1:04:45.21 20:51 49  22.6       
44    2014 Lawrence Kitchen   M      Tacoma        WA    US      1:11:51.17 1:11:51.17 23:08 46  19.9       

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.