UW Cherry Blossom Run

New Race Date TBD Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                        Gender City              State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        
                                                                              Time       Time                 Percentage 
===== ==== =========================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== 
1     1828 Alexis Olsho                F      Seattle           WA    US      0:23:23.99 0:23:16.77 7:30  40  65.2       
2     982  Desiree Jordaan             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:25:00.42 0:24:51.62 8:00  43  62.2       
3     1533 Lorena Wright               F      Seattle           WA    US      0:26:49.59 0:26:35.58 8:34  44  58.6       
4     1261 Stephanie Adams             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:28:00.61 0:27:53.26 8:59  43  55.5       
5     2076 Jennifer Anderson           F      Steilacoom        WA    US      0:29:05.52 0:28:08.23 9:03  46  56.3       
6     2041 Eva Piccininni              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:30:07.58 0:28:22.59 9:08  42  54.1       
7     2030 Emily Green                 F      Redmond           WA    US      0:29:35.85 0:28:33.30 9:11  43  54.2       
8     1298 Joy Larsen                  F      Woodinville       WA    US      0:28:57.99 0:28:57.99 9:19  49  56.4       
9     1769 AIMEE HIRATA                F      Seattle           WA    US      0:32:16.79 0:29:38.88 9:33  45  53.0       
10    1364 Renee Perry                 F      Kent              WA    US      0:30:14.00 0:30:05.30 9:41  41  50.7       
11    1726 Leticia Frutos              F      Everett           WA    US      0:31:37.74 0:30:16.65 9:45  46  52.3       
12    1109 Christine Powell            F      Mill creek        WA    US      0:35:00.12 0:30:16.76 9:45  42  50.7       
13    1562 Jennifer Morgan             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:31:30.97 0:30:44.03 9:54  46  51.6       
14    1335 Elizabeth Wehden            F      Seattle           WA    US      0:32:39.21 0:31:10.80 10:02 46  50.8       
15    1753 Tracey Graber               F      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:00.39 0:31:11.73 10:02 45  50.4       
16    1520 Melissa Rendiz              F      Edmonds           WA    US      0:32:35.30 0:31:12.75 10:03 46  50.8       
17    1722 Stephanie Whatmore          F      Edmonds           WA    US      0:32:23.75 0:31:17.30 10:04 42  49.1       
18    1174 Maureen Kyin                F      Bothell           WA    US      0:34:34.35 0:31:47.39 10:14 40  47.7       
19    1612 Destiny Flores              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:33:23.97 0:31:58.92 10:18 41  47.7       
20    1027 Angela Tucker               F      Seattle           WA    US      0:33:59.93 0:31:59.01 10:18 44  48.7       
21    1544 Moin Lim                    F      Seattle           WA    US      0:33:31.78 0:32:21.27 10:25 42  47.4       
22    1644 Christina Eunson            F      Issaquah          WA    US      0:32:39.61 0:32:30.09 10:28 48  49.7       
23    1175 Grace Martinez              F      Everett           WA    US      0:33:16.14 0:32:35.11 10:29 42  47.1       
24    1055 Jean Gibson                 F      Tacoma            WA    US      0:34:43.54 0:33:06.40 10:39 46  47.9       
25    1151 Dorothy Pomroy              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:22.86 0:33:13.87 10:42 43  46.5       
26    1607 Ashley Smith                F      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:18.05 0:33:25.35 10:45 40  45.4       
27    1637 Stacie Belman               F      Tumwater          WA    US      0:35:28.72 0:33:30.64 10:47 46  47.3       
28    1013 U Deng Lo                   F      Auburn            WA    US      0:34:18.30 0:33:32.12 10:48 43  46.1       
29    1841 Patricia Roe                F      Seattle           WA    US      0:35:07.41 0:33:36.63 10:49 48  48.1       
30    1791 Robin McWaters              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:35:07.92 0:33:39.19 10:50 46  47.1       
31    1383 Desiree Berry               F      Mercer Island     WA    US      0:34:15.36 0:33:39.43 10:50 42  45.6       
32    1322 Dele Downs                  F      Bellevue          WA    US      0:34:38.69 0:33:42.23 10:51 43  45.9       
33    1123 Mariah McCaddon             F      Lake Stevens      WA    US      0:35:32.38 0:33:49.51 10:53 46  46.9       
34    1944 Eleanor Bradley             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:35:58.19 0:33:55.08 10:55 42  45.3       
35    1552 Eryn Ilk                    F      Seattle           WA    US      0:35:25.95 0:34:03.72 10:58 42  45.1       
36    1746 Lisa Luongo                 F      Seattle           WA    US      0:34:25.68 0:34:12.85 11:01 41  44.6       
37    895  Tam To                      F      Renton            WA    US      0:36:40.52 0:34:26.81 11:05 40  44.0       
38    2085 Natalia Mosley              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:35:25.06 0:34:33.66 11:07 42  44.4       
39    1958 Cassi Alexander             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:36:28.53 0:34:47.64 11:12 44  44.8       
40    956  Krystalynn Westbrook-Martin F      Auburn            WA    US      0:36:34.60 0:34:53.65 11:14 41  43.7       
41    1613 Suzanne Hamilton            F      Seattle           WA    US      0:36:30.07 0:35:06.13 11:18 40  43.2       
42    1640 Thea McNally                F      Olympia           WA    US      0:37:05.15 0:35:06.27 11:18 45  44.8       
43    1034 Rebecca Caboot              F      Gig Harbor        WA    US      0:36:31.86 0:35:16.07 11:21 42  43.5       
44    1775 Elisa Bassett               F      Seattle           WA    US      0:36:27.58 0:35:16.32 11:21 47  45.4       
45    1651 Amy Lyght                   F      Platteville       WI    US      0:38:01.07 0:35:26.33 11:24 40  42.8       
46    1023 Amy Delaney                 F      Renton            WA    US      0:36:16.02 0:35:32.26 11:26 42  43.2       
47    1472 Uemphorn Phongprasansak     F      Mukilteo          WA    US      0:36:40.47 0:36:06.80 11:37 45  43.5       
48    1823 Gillian Soholt              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:38:23.57 0:36:36.40 11:47 43  42.3       
49    1204 Christiane Woten            F      Seattle           WA    US      0:39:02.38 0:36:41.92 11:49 48  44.1       
50    1228 Anonymous Participant       F                              US      0:40:23.19 0:36:57.22 11:54 40  41.0       
51    1058 Kathy Miller                F      Port Orchard      WA    US      0:38:03.81 0:37:02.11 11:55 47  43.2       
52    1195 Deborah Nordberg            F      Port Hadlock      WA    US      0:41:11.04 0:37:02.65 11:55 41  41.2       
53    1402 Shannon Bentley             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:40:03.32 0:37:15.28 11:59 45  42.2       
54    1182 Ciara McGrath               F      Seattle           WA    US      0:39:06.49 0:37:33.14 12:05 43  41.2       
55    1445 Laura Armstrong             F      Kirkland          WA    US      0:39:05.67 0:37:37.49 12:07 40  40.3       
56    1456 Mary Olson                  F      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:00.71 0:37:39.13 12:07 48  42.9       
57    975  Jennifer Wikrent            F      Issaquah          WA    US      0:39:55.93 0:38:12.81 12:18 43  40.5       
58    974  Jessie Cunningham           F      North Bend        WA    US      0:39:57.39 0:38:13.22 12:18 42  40.2       
59    1229 Marilou Ubungen             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:38:59.45 0:38:16.17 12:19 49  42.7       
60    1352 Kristi Pimentel             F      Seattle           WA    US      0:39:04.59 0:38:25.75 12:22 42  39.9       
61    1247 Shirley Chen                F      Bellevue          WA    US      0:40:29.60 0:38:46.73 12:29 42  39.6       
62    1166 Denae Davis                 F      Seattle           WA    US      0:40:12.42 0:38:48.01 12:29 40  39.1       
63    1882 Yaneth Goldenberg           F      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:37.02 0:38:55.36 12:32 48  41.5       
64    1028 Clarissa Alvarado           F      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:16.72 0:39:14.87 12:38 41  38.9       
65    857  Robelee Sardua              F      Federal Way       WA    US      0:40:25.98 0:39:17.38 12:39 47  40.7       
66    2075 Joanie Chang                F      Bellevue          WA    US      0:40:24.90 0:39:25.56 12:41 45  39.9       
67    1934 Linda Strange               F      Everett           WA    US      0:41:30.69 0:39:26.52 12:42 49  41.5       
68    894  Kris Hill                   F      Maple Valley      WA    US      0:44:06.04 0:39:46.19 12:48 40  38.1       
69    888  Cheryl Karalus              F      Puyallup          WA    US      0:40:48.15 0:39:46.24 12:48 47  40.2       
70    1536 Katrina Freeburg            F      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:41.64 0:39:49.94 12:49 43  38.8       
71    1537 Anonymous Participant       F                              US      0:41:41.97 0:39:51.60 12:50 43  38.8       
72    1573 Jill Raynor-Holdcroft       F      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:18.63 0:39:53.57 12:50 46  39.7       
73    1572 Denise Trabona              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:41:40.62 0:40:16.22 12:58 48  40.1       
74    1921 Christa Hilson              F      OrtingOrting      WA    US      0:42:26.11 0:40:21.37 12:59 42  38.0       
75    1220 Nancy Trejo                 F      Everett           WA    US      0:41:21.30 0:40:39.43 13:05 47  39.4       
76    1244 Elizabeth Mangini           F      Sammamish         WA    US      0:42:35.24 0:40:43.91 13:07 46  38.9       
77    1259 Yvonne Brown                F      Mountlake Terrace WA    US      0:42:21.78 0:41:19.37 13:18 41  36.9       
78    1764 Sara Mills                  F      Sammamish         WA    US      0:44:55.73 0:41:20.89 13:19 46  38.3       
79    1983 Marcia Tolunay              F      Redmond           WA    US      0:44:25.44 0:41:25.39 13:20 49  39.5       
80    1036 Christine Elias             F      Black Diamond     WA    US      0:43:24.99 0:41:29.65 13:21 48  39.0       
81    1411 Debbie Foster               F      Port Orchard      WA    US      0:42:51.68 0:41:38.97 13:24 47  38.4       
82    1021 Sharon Kellerman            F      Renton            WA    US      0:43:23.56 0:41:46.42 13:27 48  38.7       
83    1173 Kay Capell                  F      Renton            WA    US      0:44:54.87 0:42:03.86 13:32 47  38.0       
84    1803 Kirana Phondotvaragon       F      Bellevue          WA    US      0:45:53.96 0:42:20.99 13:38 48  38.2       
85    1133 Heather Ekstrom             F      Lake forest park  WA    US      0:44:46.77 0:42:23.81 13:39 44  36.8       
86    1689 Marilyn Martinez            F      Kirkland          WA    US      0:45:25.42 0:42:29.23 13:41 42  36.1       
87    1743 Hilarie Luther              F      Seattle           WA    US      0:44:20.74 0:43:00.63 13:51 43  36.0       
88    1626 Andrea Espinosa             F      Renton            WA    US      0:45:29.70 0:43:41.77 14:04 48  37.0       
89    1545 Molly Sjoboen               F      Olympia           WA    US      0:46:10.29 0:43:53.99 14:08 44  35.5       
90    1113 Homa Niktab                 F      Issaquah          WA    US      0:44:09.71 0:44:09.71 14:13 41  34.5       
91    1758 Jenny Hansen                F      Edmonds           WA    US      0:47:46.50 0:44:16.11 14:15 44  35.2       
92    1001 Laura Faiszt                F      Puyallup          WA    US      0:46:30.37 0:44:30.40 14:20 47  35.9       
93    1625 Celeste Blair               F      Redmond           WA    US      0:46:44.71 0:44:55.55 14:28 41  33.9       
94    1786 Shazia Ansari               F      Sammamish         WA    US      0:47:06.49 0:45:05.28 14:31 46  35.2       
95    1559 Suz Langham                 F      Seattle           WA    US      0:49:32.22 0:46:25.42 14:57 49  35.2       
96    1978 Amanda Newton               F      Edmonds           WA    US      0:50:26.17 0:46:42.51 15:02 40  32.5       
97    1462 Sheri Lieurance             F      Marysville        WA    US      0:47:33.44 0:46:51.67 15:05 47  34.1       
98    900  Avital Erez                 F      Bothell           WA    US      0:49:30.63 0:47:02.21 15:08 46  33.7       
99    1874 Julie A Montgomery          F      Seattle           WA    US      0:47:55.35 0:47:10.62 15:11 45  33.3       
100   1747 Julie Aguis                 F      Seattle           WA    US      0:49:47.46 0:47:11.70 15:11 44  33.0       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.